Rural Home Cemetery
Big Bend, Waukesha County, Wisconsin
(on County L - southwest of Big Bend)

Copied by James and Phyllis Koelsch
and reproduced with their permission.

Listings cover the period from: 1936 - 1984

A few additional listings and some duplicates with headstone photos may be viewed here

Back to My Home Page Visit Waukesha Co. GenWeb Back to Waukesha Co. Cemeteries

A - H I - P Q - Z

**A space between given names indicates that the preceding names are buried in the same plot and may be members of the same family**

 

Q thru Z

RADISH Susan 1953 - 1973  
  Robert 1925 -  
  Juanita 1926 -  
RAGUSE Elizabeth 1896 - 1951  
  Emil W. 1890 - 1956  
RAMLOW Herbert O. 1903 - 1969  
  Anna M. 1907 - 1969  
RASCHBACHER Mary Lynne 1958 - 1963  
REHBERG Minnie (mother) 1868 - 1910  
  Henry E. (father) 1868 - 1949  
REINKE Fred 1898 -  
  Grace 1912 -  
REINKE Linda L. 1919 -  
  George C. Dec. 29, 1918 - Feb. 10, 1973 S. SGT US Army Wisconsin WWII
RICKERT Walter (Dad) 1912 - 1973  
  Hertha (Mom) 1924 -  
  Karen (Daughter) 1946 -  
RIESE Edwin F. 1904 -  
  Nellie B. 1900 - 1972  
RINGER Raymond (Husband) 1933 -  
  Ruth (Wife) 1941 - 1976  
ROHR Lester A. 1910 - American Legion
  Irene A. 1911 - 1973 American Legion Auxiliary
RUECHEL LeRoy E. (Father) Feb. 17, 1939 - May 26, 1983  
  Andrea J. (Mother) March 26, 1947 -  
RUGG Willard 1890 - 1926 American Legion
  Myra HULL 1889 -  
SALE Charles W. July 20, 1931 - June 9, 1953 SGT 1080 Hosp. Sq. Wisconsin Korea
SALE Walter A. (Father) 1903 - 1957 Veternas of Foreign Wars marker
SALENTINE George F. 1899 - 1969  
  Alice C. 1902 - 1984  
SANDS Barbara Jean d. Oct. 25, 1984 ae 55 yrs nee WOODS
SARGEANT Henry F. 1895 - 1974 PVT US Army; with Anna Sargeant-Mother
SCHMIDT Anne M. "Vonnie" 1910 - 1973 RN
SCHMITT Brian (Son) Sep. 24, 1972 - Nov. 18, 1972  
SCHNEIDER Robert G. Jr. (Son) 1954 - 1973  
SCHNEIDER Walter 1912 - 1969  
  Mabel 1916 -  
SCHOLBE Jeanette 1921 - 1978  
  Harold no dates Married June 20, 1942
SCHUBEL Louis (Brother) Jan. 9, 1886 - Oct. 26, 1959  
SCHUBEL William A. (Father) 1884 - 1967  
  Clara (Mother) 1884 - 1953  
SCHULZE Hans Dieter Nov. 28, 1951 - April 13, 1959 Hier Ruht in Gott - Unser Aller-Sonnenschein
SCHUMACHER William G. (Father) 1901 - 1978  
  Florence L. (Mother) 1900 -  
SCHWALBACH Raymond C. 1934 - 1978  
SEARL Jesse P. 1892 - 1975  
SENECAL Thomas Joseph no dates  
  Yvonne Marie MALO no dates with MALO Family
SERRES Arlene N. 1927 -  
  Edward J. March 24, 1923 - Nov. 29, 1974 PFC US Army
SERRES Deborah A. July 12, 1949 - Apr. 17, 1982 nee LICHTIE; Wife & Mother
SIEBERS H. Melvin 1905 - 1969 Mason
  Viola M. no dates  
SMITH Delbert K. (Father) Nov. 15, 1861 - June 17, 1905  
  Jessie F. (Mother) 1869 - 1954 (sons Eugene B. & Kenneth) with Samuel & Frances
SMITH Franklyn (Father) 1899 - 1956  
  Erma HINZ (Mother) 1903 - 1957  
  Robert (Son) 1942 - 1946  
SMITH Fred C. 1866 - 1941  
  Luella A. 1865 - 1955  
  Dorothy M. 1900 - 1917  
  Leone M. 1904 - 1913  
  Infant Son 1899  
SMITH Marilyn P. Sep. 6, 1939 -  
SMITH Ruth E. 1900 - 1974  
  Clarence R. 1889 - 1960  
SOHNS Howard N. 1909 - 1981  
  Elizabeth K. 1913 -  
SONEBERG John M. Oct. 15, 1898 - Feb. 4, 1971  
  Gladys Apr. 22, 1903 -  
  Joseph C. (Grandson) name only  
  John M. (Grandson) name only  
  Sadie S. (Daughter-in-law) name only  
  John E. (Son) name only  
  Edward H. (Grandson) name only  
  Robert D. (Grandson) name only  
  Pamela A. (Granddaughter) name only  
  William E. SNEARLY (Grandson) name only  
  Elaine M. (Daughter) name only  
  James S. (Grandson) name only  
STACEY John James 1888 - 1976  
  Mary HOLLISTER 1893 - 1974 with HOLLISTER Family
STAHNKE Lorraine M. (Wife & Mother) 1926 - 1978  
  Eugene E. (Husband & Father) 1924 -  
STICKNEY Ilo AHRENS Apr. 17, 1906 - March 30, 1977  
  Gilbert P. March 2, 1904 - Married Sep. 1, 1923
STICKNEY Nancy J. (Mother) March 30, 1849 - Apr. 23, 1934  
  Lillie M. (Wife) Sep. 19, 1877 - May 23, 1940  
  Percy W. (Father) May 20, 1873 - Apr. 18, 1951  
STICKNEY Volney J. (Husband of Dorothy) 1906 - 1975  
STRADER Charles W. 1911 - 1967  
  Helen J. 1917 -  
STRADER Wayne Jan. 1915 - Nov. 1944  
STRATTON Burton P. 1875 - 1963  
  Inez B. 1875 - 1962 Married Jan. 1, 1903
  Clarice Jean May 18, - Dec. 27, 1909  
STRATTON William Aaron 1869 - 1947  
  Nettie Alice 1869 - 1931 next to Henry C.& Olivia J.(PUTNAM) Family
STRIKE Alvah M. 1917 - 1977  
STRIKE Leland P. Aug. 16, 1922 - Feb. 9, 1980 TEC 4 US Army WWII
STRIKE Anita M. (Mother) 1941 -  
  Linda L. (Daughter) 1965 - 1972  
  Gerald R. (Father) 1943 - (new grave - 1983?)
STRICKLER George T. (Husband & Father) Oct. 3, 1899 - Sep. 23, 1958  
  Martha M. (Wife & Mother) Feb. 11, 1898 - Dec. 23, 1981  
STRICKLER Gottlieb (Grandfather) 1876 - 1952  
STROZEWSKI Arthur J. 1911 - 1981  
STYCH Kristin Kay Aug. 7, 1964 - Dec. 14, 1981  
SWAYZE Donald J. 1935 -  
  Annette N. 1935 -  
THOMAS Anne W. no dates  
  Charlotte 1885 - 1969  
THOMAS Edwin Benjamin (Husband of Louise MERRITT) 1893 - 1932 2nd LT 333 F A
THOMAS Isadore E. 1894 -  
  Della HOLT Feb. 4, 1870 - Apr. 11, 1926  
  Wesley Munger Feb. 20, 1888 - Oct. 21, 1948  
  Carroll Hoyt Dec. 10, 1889 - May 1, 1954  
  Arthur R. 1894 - 1977  
  Carrie C. Aug. 5, 1864 - Jan. 20, 1936  
  Arthur E. May 28, 1864 - June 3, 1937  
THOMAS Albert A. 1874 - 1966  
  Mabel A. PHILLIPS 1873 - 1918 Wife of Albert A.
THOMAS Hugh Hoyt (Son) 1892 - 1948 WW I marker
  Clarence G. (Father) 1866 - 1952  
  Alta M. HOYT (Mother) 1867 - 1917 Wife of Clarence; with Edwin & Cornella (MUNGER)
TIBBITS Merial L. d. 1945  
  Charles N. d. 1936  
TITTELFITZ Wanda (Mother) 1910 - 1972  
  Herbert (Father) 1907 -  
TRINASTIC Andrew A. 1894 -  
  Minnie 1902 -  
VANDERHEI Vincent May 25, 1963 - Nov. 2, 1983  
VAN DE WALKER or VANDERWALKER Vernon Orley (Father) Jan. 5, 1907 - Apr. 24, 1979  
  Arlins (Father) May 29, 1911 - May 12, 1984  
  Orley 1878 - 1954  
  Lillian 1883 - 1949  
VESBACH Milton 1914 -  
  Magdalen 1916 -  
WALRATH Clarence "Pete" 1910 - 1973  
  Ormah Vail no dates Married July 5, 1934
WALRATH Eugene A. (Father) 1901 - 1959  
WASHICHECK Laura Linda (Mother) 1899 - 1983  
  Jerome James (Father) 1886 - 1972  
WEBER George F. d. Nov. 4, 1953 infant son of R & M
WEGNER John Robert Aug. 6, 1945 - Nov. 25, 1976 HN US Navy Vietnam
WEIDEMAN Samuel T. (Son) 1946 - 1969  
WENDLER Julia O. (Wife & Mother) May 8, 1915 - June 20, 1982  
  Clarence F. March 24, 1910 - Feb. 7, 1980 US Army WW II
WERNER Gladys A. 1913 -  
  Rev. Richard C. 1910 - 1969  
WHITE George E. (Father) 1938 -  
  Ruth W. (Mother) 1942 - Married Dec. 9, 1961
  Gary (Son) d. Jan. 28, 1969  
WHITLOCK Daniel James (Son) Oct. 8, 1983 - Jan. 4, 1984 Son of Dr. Donald & Anne
  Jonathan Allen (Son) d. Feb. 13, 1979 Son of Dr. Donald & Anne
WIEHL Lewis E. (Father) 1910 - 1961  
  Louise M. (Mother) 1912 -  
WINEGARDEN Marylow PECK (Wife & Mother) Sep. 12, 1953 - Aug. 28, 1979  
  Keith E. Oct. 25, 1950 -  
WINKELMANN Gladys C. (Mother) 1905 - 1965  
  Arthur F. Sr. (Father) 1905 -  
WINKELMANN Arlene 1936 - 1982  
  Eugene 1932 -  
WOLF Julia M. Sep. 19, 1890 - Aug. 16, 1971  
  Arthur J. Feb. 10, 1894 - May 15, 1959 VET
WOLZ Lydia (Mother) 1895 - 1978  
  Michael (Father) 1889 - 1956  
WUDE Christian 1895 - 1967  
  Ida 1905 - 1973  
WULF Emma 1897 - 1958  
  Otto 1893 - 1973 WW I
YOUNG John 1887 - 1936 son of Valentine & Martha
  Jean L. 1920 - 1938  
YOUNG Edward H. 1880 - 1964  
  Doris 1893 -  
YUG Frank (Father) 1894 - 1955  
  Sibyll (Mother) 1902 -  

 

e-mail

 

This page was created by Linda Pingel on April 8, 2001

copyright 2001 - all rights reserved

This page may be freely linked but not copied
without my permission.

 

Thank you for visiting

 

Violet Floral Image Courtesy of The Santalady